Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, SEXTONS MEADOWS, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, ST EDMUNDSBURY, SUFFOLK
IP33 2SB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+54.6%
Price Change
+£106,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
+54.6%
Sold on 2 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£106,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,000
+33.8%
Sold on 8 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£49,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,950
+55.9%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£51,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£93,000
+22.4%
Sold on 27 July 1999
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,950
Sold on 14 June 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 2SB
← Back to All Properties