123, MORANT ROAD, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO1 2JB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£229,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£229,000+4.1%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000+327.2%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Terraced
+£168,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500+7.3%
Sold on 22 February 1999
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 29 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1