Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, RECTORY COTTAGES, SAFFRON WALDEN, UTTLESFORD, ESSEX
CB11 3UG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£791,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.1%
Price Change
+£271,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£791,000
+52.1%
Sold on 11 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£271,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£520,000
+7.9%
Sold on 13 August 2013
Semi-Detached
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£482,000
Sold on 25 June 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB11 3UG
← Back to All Properties