Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THE COTTAGES, YAVERLAND ROAD, SANDOWN, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO36 8QP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.0%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+7.0%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£177,500
+6.9%
Sold on 3 September 2020
Terraced
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+32.8%
Sold on 27 September 2018
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 12 August 2014
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 25 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO36 8QP
← Back to All Properties