Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£147,500
Last Sold Price
17 August 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.6%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£147,500
+16.6%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£126,500
+82.6%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Detached
+£57,220 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,280
Sold on 26 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties