Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
423, LEEDS ROAD, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF1 2JD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£38,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£112,000
+52.4%
Sold on 7 June 2019
Terraced
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,500
+71.1%
Sold on 14 June 2010
Terraced
+£30,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,950
+10.1%
Sold on 22 September 2000
Terraced
+£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 12 February 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF1 2JD
← Back to All Properties