Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, HIGHGROVE STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 5EN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,501
Last Sold Price
29 September 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.9%
Price Change
+£80,501 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,501
+32.9%
Sold on 29 September 2022
Terraced
+£80,501 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
+26.0%
Sold on 20 April 2015
Terraced
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,500
+2.4%
Sold on 11 October 2010
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 10 July 2009
Terraced
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950
+54.8%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,950
Sold on 1 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 5EN
← Back to All Properties