14, BLENHEIM ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

S70 6BA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£83,995
Last Sold Price
29 June 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.5%
Price Change
+£7,995 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£83,995+10.5%
Sold on 29 June 2018
Terraced
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000-19.1%
Sold on 11 March 2014
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000+28.8%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000+58.9%
Sold on 3 June 2005
Terraced
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,950
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
Sale #1