Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
75, WORSLEY STREET, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 6EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£192,500
+40.0%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+31.0%
Sold on 14 June 2018
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
-4.5%
Sold on 8 July 2016
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+83.3%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£50,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 19 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 6EX
← Back to All Properties