Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
153, CROMPTON STREET, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 3GR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
15 January 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£49,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+23.8%
Sold on 15 January 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£206,000
+19.8%
Sold on 22 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,000
+5.8%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+7.6%
Sold on 27 October 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£151,000
Sold on 27 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 3GR
← Back to All Properties