17, MASEFIELD ROAD, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 1AA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+383.5%
Price Change
+£174,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000+383.5%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Terraced
+£174,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500+9.6%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,500
Sold on 18 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1