8, ROMAN ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN3 4LA

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£944,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+533.6%
Price Change
+£795,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£944,000+533.6%
Sold on 22 November 2024
Semi-Detached
+£795,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,000+49.0%
Sold on 4 June 1999
Semi-Detached
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 25 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1