Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, MURDOCK AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 2BL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£93,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£93,000
+6.3%
Sold on 10 November 2023
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+119.0%
Sold on 2 October 2015
Terraced
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,950
Sold on 14 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 2BL
← Back to All Properties