36, STUART STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE3 0DU

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.9%
Price Change
+£86,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+61.9%
Sold on 20 July 2022
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000+102.9%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Terraced
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,500+90.3%
Sold on 22 August 2001
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 29 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1