Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 49, BARONS COURT, EARLS MEADE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 7EY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
3 September 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,500
+5.8%
Sold on 3 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£182,000
+37.9%
Sold on 8 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
-4.7%
Sold on 22 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,500
+157.7%
Sold on 25 August 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£84,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,750
Sold on 17 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7EY
← Back to All Properties