Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LYME ROAD, PRESTON, SOUTH RIBBLE, LANCASHIRE
PR1 9ZJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,950
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£28,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£234,950
+13.6%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£28,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£206,750
Sold on 18 December 2020
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 9ZJ
← Back to All Properties