Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BISHOPS DOWN ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN4 8XL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£3,165,300
Last Sold Price
15 October 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+62.3%
Price Change
+£1,215,300 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£3,165,300
+62.3%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Detached
+£1,215,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£1,950,000
+27.9%
Sold on 15 November 2006
Detached
+£425,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£1,525,000
+77.3%
Sold on 10 October 2002
Detached
+£665,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£860,000
Sold on 21 September 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN4 8XL
← Back to All Properties