Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, BROAD MEADOW, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
IP8 3SP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+28.3%
Sold on 27 January 2023
Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+45.1%
Sold on 28 September 2018
Detached
+£71,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,500
+142.0%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP8 3SP
← Back to All Properties