Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WOODPECKERS, MAIN ROAD, WINCHELSEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN36 4BS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£354,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.4%
Price Change
+£117,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£354,000
+49.4%
Sold on 20 June 2016
Detached
+£117,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£237,000
+7.8%
Sold on 13 August 2009
Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,950
+169.9%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Detached
+£138,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£81,500
Sold on 8 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN36 4BS
← Back to All Properties