Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, THE ROOF GARDENS, 118, EXCHANGE ROAD, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD18 0QU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.9%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£175,000
+48.9%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
-2.1%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 21 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD18 0QU
← Back to All Properties