217, WENSLEY ROAD, READING, READING, READING

RG1 6EE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£257,000
Last Sold Price
21 June 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£257,000+63.7%
Sold on 21 June 2019
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000+124.3%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Terraced
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+0.7%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Terraced
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,500
Sold on 15 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1