59, WATERLOO ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M8 8BY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£156,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.8%
Price Change
+£67,750 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£156,000+76.8%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£88,250+194.2%
Sold on 5 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£30,000+71.4%
Sold on 5 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,500-12.5%
Sold on 1 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 24 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1