Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 27, THE BEECHES, WOODSIDE, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS9 1QB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
8 July 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£310,000
+12.7%
Sold on 8 July 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+43.2%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£192,000
+12.9%
Sold on 6 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+28.8%
Sold on 14 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£132,000
Sold on 14 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS9 1QB
← Back to All Properties