Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, ROUNDWOOD LANE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3BZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£390,500
Last Sold Price
27 June 2000
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.2%
Price Change
+£140,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£390,500
+56.2%
Sold on 27 June 2000
Detached
+£140,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+36.6%
Sold on 29 October 1997
Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,000
Sold on 25 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 3BZ
← Back to All Properties