Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
86, WAKEFIELD ROAD, OSSETT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF5 9JX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,217
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-13.4%
Price Change
-£16,783 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£108,217
-13.4%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Terraced
-£16,783 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+30.2%
Sold on 31 July 2018
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 7 October 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF5 9JX
← Back to All Properties