Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, HARGREAVES ROAD, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 4RP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.3%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£200,000
+41.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£141,500
+6.8%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+140.9%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 5 January 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 4RP
← Back to All Properties