Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 12, VICTORIA COURT, 1A, ALBERT ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 2AA
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£85,000
Last Sold Price
31 May 2019
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.3%
Price Change
+£6,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£85,000
+8.3%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #8
£78,500
-19.8%
Sold on 10 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,400 from previous sale
Sale #7
£97,900
+3.1%
Sold on 30 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,900 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000
+42.9%
Sold on 18 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£66,500
+54.8%
Sold on 1 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,950
+43.2%
Sold on 8 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+15.4%
Sold on 28 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 2AA
← Back to All Properties