Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, AVELINE COURT, LAKE STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1RW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.6%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+24.6%
Sold on 21 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,500
+41.6%
Sold on 6 July 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,000
+138.0%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 19 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1RW
← Back to All Properties