Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, HOGARTH CLOSE, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 7TF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
30 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.3%
Price Change
+£34,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+15.3%
Sold on 30 August 2019
Terraced
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,500
+23.2%
Sold on 8 August 2014
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£183,000
+18.1%
Sold on 18 February 2010
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 13 August 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 7TF
← Back to All Properties