Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, OXENDALE ROAD, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 4EH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£138,000
Last Sold Price
20 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£23,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£138,000
+20.0%
Sold on 20 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
-20.7%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+45.1%
Sold on 30 April 2010
Semi-Detached
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 11 February 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 4EH
← Back to All Properties