Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, NEWSTEAD GROVE, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF9 5DS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.9%
Price Change
-£3,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
-2.9%
Sold on 12 December 2024
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£122,500
+32.4%
Sold on 24 May 2024
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+2.8%
Sold on 22 October 2018
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 30 March 2015
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF9 5DS
← Back to All Properties