Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, WALTER BIGG WAY, WALLINGFORD, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX10 8FA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.5%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+19.5%
Sold on 22 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+15.2%
Sold on 20 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+6.0%
Sold on 17 December 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+20.0%
Sold on 14 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,995
Sold on 17 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX10 8FA
← Back to All Properties