7, CANNON STREET, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER

M30 0FT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£240,000+18.2%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£203,000+153.8%
Sold on 3 March 2022
Terraced
+£123,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,000+128.9%
Sold on 9 September 2011
Terraced
+£45,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,950-12.6%
Sold on 12 July 2000
Terraced
-£5,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,995
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
Sale #1