38, GERARD GARDENS, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX

CM2 9GD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£394,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.7%
Price Change
+£114,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£394,000+40.7%
Sold on 21 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£114,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000+12.0%
Sold on 9 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£30,047 from previous sale
Sale #2
£249,953
Sold on 22 December 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1