Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
107, WOLSELEY STREET, READING, READING, READING
RG1 6AY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£213,500
Last Sold Price
21 October 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.3%
Price Change
+£37,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£213,500
+21.3%
Sold on 21 October 2014
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£176,000
+22.2%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£144,000
+41.2%
Sold on 14 January 2005
Terraced
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£101,950
+15.9%
Sold on 4 May 2001
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,950
Sold on 11 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG1 6AY
← Back to All Properties