Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, HAVEN WAY, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9TD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£384,000
Last Sold Price
13 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.6%
Price Change
+£129,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£384,000
+50.6%
Sold on 13 August 2024
Detached
+£129,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+20.0%
Sold on 19 June 2015
Detached
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£212,500
+12.5%
Sold on 10 December 2013
Detached
+£23,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£188,950
Sold on 1 March 2004
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 9TD
← Back to All Properties