27, PRESTON ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS

B26 1TG

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£176,500
Last Sold Price
7 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.0%
Price Change
+£69,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£176,500+65.0%
Sold on 7 May 2025
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£107,000+17.0%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Terraced
+£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£91,450+101.0%
Sold on 23 May 2003
Terraced
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,500+11.0%
Sold on 15 January 1999
Terraced
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 16 January 1998
Terraced
Sale #1