Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LAUREL COTTAGE, DORKING, GUILDFORD, SURREY
RH5 6PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£485,000
+16.9%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£415,000
+3.8%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£400,000
+81.8%
Sold on 29 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£180,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£220,000
Sold on 17 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH5 6PD
← Back to All Properties