Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WITTERSHAM CLOSE, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME5 7NA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.0%
Price Change
+£39,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+21.0%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+61.7%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+50.3%
Sold on 2 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£38,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 23 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME5 7NA
← Back to All Properties