Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, QUEENS GARDENS, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5AH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,500
Last Sold Price
16 March 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.0%
Price Change
+£146,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£328,500
+80.0%
Sold on 16 March 2026
Semi-Detached
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,500
+10.6%
Sold on 19 December 2012
Semi-Detached
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 10 December 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5AH
← Back to All Properties