Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WESTERN ROAD, HASSOCKS, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
BN6 9TA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£468,400
Last Sold Price
29 January 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.4%
Price Change
+£218,401 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£468,400
+87.4%
Sold on 29 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£218,401 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,999
+42.9%
Sold on 15 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£74,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+94.4%
Sold on 27 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
-3.2%
Sold on 29 June 2000
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£93,000
Sold on 29 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN6 9TA
← Back to All Properties