Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, BIRCHVALE ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S12 4XY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£115,000
Last Sold Price
29 June 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£1,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£115,000
+0.9%
Sold on 29 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,000
+8.6%
Sold on 6 August 2010
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+40.0%
Sold on 1 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+89.9%
Sold on 22 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,500
Sold on 7 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S12 4XY
← Back to All Properties