Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, MAGENTA CLOSE, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK2 3ND
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,000
Last Sold Price
14 September 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£119,000
+15.5%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£103,000
+35.5%
Sold on 1 August 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,000
+36.9%
Sold on 8 June 2001
Terraced
+£20,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 29 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK2 3ND
← Back to All Properties