Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
148, GORING WAY, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN12 5BS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
20 September 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£160,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+66.7%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000
+48.6%
Sold on 6 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£161,500
Sold on 16 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN12 5BS
← Back to All Properties