Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, JESSON CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS1 2NT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£112,000
Last Sold Price
6 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-14.5%
Price Change
-£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£112,000
-14.5%
Sold on 6 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£131,000
+19.1%
Sold on 13 June 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,950
+37.4%
Sold on 29 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+14.4%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 19 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS1 2NT
← Back to All Properties