Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, VERNON ROAD, CHESTERFIELD, CHESTERFIELD, DERBYSHIRE
S40 1EP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£119,500
Last Sold Price
11 April 2007
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£119,500
+66.0%
Sold on 11 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+10.8%
Sold on 19 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 31 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S40 1EP
← Back to All Properties