Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
119, WALSGRAVE ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 4HG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
5 July 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£2,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£120,000
-2.0%
Sold on 5 July 2006
Terraced
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£122,500
+53.1%
Sold on 18 March 2005
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£80,000
+9.6%
Sold on 5 March 2004
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£73,000
+46.1%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Terraced
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,950
+28.1%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Terraced
+£10,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 28 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 4HG
← Back to All Properties