126, CARRICK POINT, FALMOUTH ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER

LE5 4WN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£55,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£55,000+3.8%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£53,000-7.0%
Sold on 23 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£57,000+153.3%
Sold on 20 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£34,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£22,500+122.8%
Sold on 12 April 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,400 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,100
Sold on 30 July 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1