Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, PRESTON AVENUE, SUTTON COLDFIELD, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B76 1NZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£145,000
+23.4%
Sold on 29 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,500
+27.0%
Sold on 7 December 2000
Semi-Detached
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,500
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B76 1NZ
← Back to All Properties