41, BLACKDOWN CLOSE, STEVENAGE, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG1 6AY

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£500,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+103.3%
Price Change
+£254,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£500,000+103.3%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£254,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£246,000+63.5%
Sold on 9 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£95,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,500
Sold on 26 February 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1